The Dulles girls and Clements boys swimming and diving teams sped ahead at the District 20-6A championships, churning into the Region V-6A meet as individual athletes and relay teams took their shots at state qualification.

77彩票网appDulles more than doubled its district point total from 2019, surging from fourth place to first with 128 to hold off Ridge Point (119) and Clements (112).

The 20-6A girls title came down to the 400-yard freestyle relay, which the team of Emma Moore, Hanming Li, Susan Zhao and Beaux Hoffman won with a time of 3 minutes, 42.53 seconds.

The Vikings had a tremendous showing individually, with Moore (200 free, 500 free) and Hoffman (200-yard individual medley, 100-yard butterfly) earning multiple gold medals and Erica Wilson winning the 1-meter diving championship. Zhao added silver medals in the 50 and 100 freestyles.

Clements dominated in boys competition, scoring 171 points and winning all three relays to continue its championship streak. Austin (117), led by 50 free champion Grant Remy, and Ridge Point (104) were the closest competitors.

77彩票网appThe Rangers even set four 20-6A records, two by Alex Fu. The sophomore swam a 50.93 to break the 100 fly mark by .15 seconds. His 58.14 in the 100-yard breaststroke broke a five-year old time by .09.

Jordan Dorado, Christian Le, Anthony Liu and Fu eclipsed Ridge Point’s record (1:37.32) from last year in the 200-yard medley relay, clocking a 1:36.52.

Liu, Bryan Pan, Dorado and Charles Bellotti shattered the 400 free relay mark with a 3:12.58. Clements set the old record of 3:15.08 in 2006.

Dorado was one of the top individual swimmers as well, taking gold in the 200 IM and 100 back. Bellotti (100 free) and Pan (500 free) both won district titles, while Liu earned two silver medals.

77彩票网appRidge Point won five girls events and three boys events, led by Bobbi Kennett. The senior broke her won records in the 100 free and 100 breast. Her freestyle time of 51.01 was .48 seconds better than last year, while her breaststroke time of 1:03.84 was well ahead of her 1:05.55 as a freshman.

77彩票网appTeammate Taylor Murphy won the 50 free and contributed to victories in the medley and 200 free relays, along with Kennett, Kira Brock and Jordan Anthony.

Ridge Point’s Michael Kohl won district titles in the boys 200 free and 100 back, clocking a 52.30 in the latter to break a 52.95 set in 2017.

77彩票网appTeammate Ethan Hunter was the top male diver, amassing 385.15 points.

The top athletes in each event in each region in Class 6A and Class 5A, as well as the next best eight times throughout the state, qualify for the UIL state championships, scheduled for Feb. 14-15 in Austin.

FBISD REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

DISTRICT 20-6A

AUSTIN

Relays

Girls medley, 4th, 1:57.23 (Ashlyn Bruns, Teresa So, Katelyn Kulow, Yhnu Nguyen)

77彩票网appGirls 200 free, 6th, 1:47.43 (Yhnu Nguyen, Arina Connell, Teresa So, Ashlyn Burns)

77彩票网appGirls 400 free, 3rd, 3:56.10 (Ashlyn Bruns, Arina Connell, Dayanara Dubon, Katelyn Kulow)

77彩票网appBoys medley, 3rd, 1:39.16 (Nathan Su, Lawrence Gomez, Kyle Kulow, Grant Remy)

Boys 200 free, 3rd, 1:29.44 (Grant Remy, Lawrence Gomez, Nathan Nelson-Archer, Joshua Loux)

Boys 400 free, 2nd, 3:18.88 (Grant Remy, Kyle Kulow, Nathan Nelson-Archer, Joshua Loux)

Individuals

77彩票网appKatelyn Kulow, 2nd, 200 IM, 2:16.46; 3rd, 100 fly, 1:01.08

77彩票网appAshlyn Burns, 4th, 50 free, 25.43

Hana Padilla, 4th, 100 breast, 1:13.06

Jillian Porter, 5th, 1-meter diving, 247.75

Nour Hassan, 6th, 500 free, 5:48.63

77彩票网appGrant Remy, 1st, 50 free, 21.73

Joshua Loux, 2nd, 200 IM, 1:58.81; 2nd, 100 free, 48.89

77彩票网appLawrence Gomez, 4th, 200 IM, 2:00.61; 2nd, 100 breast, 58.21

Eric Qui, 2nd, 500 free, 4:56.95

77彩票网appNathan Nelson-Archer, 4th, 200 free, 1:50.78; 5th, 100 free, 50.80

Ervin Friginal, 4th, 1-meter diving, 209.85

Nathan Su, 4th, 100 back, 55.98

77彩票网appKyle Kulow, 5th, 200 free, 1:52.38

Zane Councill, 5th, 100 back, 57.30

CLEMENTS

Relays

77彩票网appGirls medley, 2nd, 1:56.08 (Caitlyn Quinn, Christine Huang, Zeha Ahmed, Amy Peng)

Girls 200 free, 3rd, 1:43.94 (Zeha Ahmed, Amy Peng, Christine Huang, Emily Wong)

Girls 400 free, 2nd, 3:50.59 (Caitlyn Quinn, Maya Gonsoulin, Rukshana Sarkari, Emily Wong)

77彩票网appBoys medley, 1st, 1:36.52* (Jordan Dorado, Christian Le, Anthony Liu, Alex Fu)

Boys 200 free, 1st, 1:27.20 (Kevin Zhou, Eric Chen, Charles Bellotti, Alex Fu)

Boys 400 free, 1st, 3:12.58* (Anthony Liu, Bryan Pan, Jordan Dorado, Charles Bellotti)

Individuals

Caitlyn Quinn, 4th, 200 free, 2:04.83; 2nd, 500 free, 5:23.03

Christine Huang, 5th, 200 IM, 2:19.38; 2nd, 100 breast, 1:11.11

77彩票网appEmily Wong, 3rd, 50 free, 25.23; 3rd, 100 free, 56.49

Maya Gonsoulin, 3rd, 200 free, 2:04.80; 3rd, 500 free, 5:33.19

77彩票网appZeha Ahmed, 5th, 100 fly, 1:03.48

Allison Lee, 5th, 100 back, 1:03.23

Catherine Scott, 6th, 200 free, 2:08.90

77彩票网appLani Hong, 6th, 200 IM, 2:25.56

Rukshana Sarkari, 6th, 100 fly, 1:05.72; 6th, 100 back, 1:04.33

Jordan Dorado, 1st, 200 IM, 1:56.35; 1st, 100 back, 52.90

Alex Fu, 1st, 100 fly, 50.93*; 1st, 100 breast, 58.14*

Charles Bellotti, 2nd, 200 free, 1:44.38; 1st, 100 free, 47.16

77彩票网appBryan Pan, 3rd, 200 free, 1:49.90; 1st, 500 free, 4:56.42

Anthony Liu, 2nd, 100 fly, 50.98; 2nd, 100 back, 55.53

77彩票网appKevin Zhou, 3rd, 200 IM, 1:59.88; 5th, 100 breast, 1:00.86

77彩票网appEric Chen, 3rd, 50 free, 22.51

Christian Le, 3rd, 100 breast, 59.70

Derick Harrington, 6th, 200 free, 1:53.61; 4th, 500 free, 5:05.58

77彩票网appRyan Aaron, 5th, 500 free, 5:05.66

77彩票网appAllen Chen, 6th, 100 fly, 56.17

DULLES

Relays

Girls medley, 3rd, 1:56.99 (Marta Moore, Pearl Jorski, Gloria Chen, Hanming Li)

Girls 200 free, 2nd, 1:41.51 (Gloria Chen, Susan Zhao, Beaux Hoffman, Emma Moore)

77彩票网appGirls 400 free, 1st, 3:42.53 (Emma Moore, Hanming Li, Susan Zhao, Beaux Hoffman)

Boys medley, 6th, 1:46.09 (Mahit Vunnam, Brooks Lin, Marlos Smith, Marc Lee)

77彩票网appBoys 200 free, 5th, 1:32.71 (Brooks Lin, Mahit Vunnam, Marlos Smith, Samuel Ang)

Boys 400 free, 5th, 3:30.83 (Jonathan Zheng, Surya Karkada, Samuel Ang, Marc Lee)

Individuals

Emma Moore, 1st, 200 free, 2:01.13; 1st, 500 free, 5:18.58

Beaux Hoffman, 1st, 200 IM, 2:12.96; 1st, 100 fly, 57.66

77彩票网appErica Wilson, 1st, 1-meter diving, 293.90

77彩票网appSusan Zhao, 2nd, 50 free, 25.16; 2nd, 100 free, 55.47

Hanming Li, 5th, 100 free, 57.77; 3rd, 100 back, 1:02.82

Marta Moore, 4th, 100 back, 1:03.06

77彩票网appGloria Chen, 6th, 1-meter diving, 246.05; 6th, 100 breast, 1:14.01

Mahit Vunnam, 5th, 50 free, 22.89; 6th, 100 breast, 1:01.62

77彩票网appBrooks Lin, 6th, 100 free, 51.35

ELKINS

Relays

Girls medley, 6th, 1:59.47 (Luisa Romero, Emily Korger, Jevine Kong, Hannah Korger)

77彩票网appGirls 200 free, 5th, 1:46.44 (Hannah Korger, Tristan Ungar, Jevine Kong, Luisa Romero)

Girls 400 free, 6th, 4:11.30 (Kayla Awadin, Ava Ramos, Tristan Ungar, Jevine Kong)

Boys medley, 4th, 1:43.79 (William Wang, Derek Lu, Kameron Villafana, Caleb Godfrey)

Boys 200 free, 4th, 1:31.35 (Derek Lu, Caleb Godfrey, William Wang, Kameron Villafana)

77彩票网appBoys 400 free, 3rd, 3:20.77 (Derek Lu, Caleb Godfrey, William Wang, Kameron Villafana)

Individuals

Luisa Romero, 3rd, 200 IM, 2:16.77; 1st, 100 back, 1:02.11

77彩票网appKatherine Rosner, 2nd, 1-meter diving, 277.85

Callie Kram, 3rd, 1-meter diving, 273.05

Dominick Virola, 2nd, 1-meter diving, 287.65

Harrison Pao, 3rd, 1-meter diving, 210.10

77彩票网appJosiah Ibarra, 3rd, 500 free, 4:59.12

77彩票网appKameron Villafana, 4th, 100 fly, 53.07

William Wang, 4th, 100 free, 50.19

77彩票网appMason Smith, 5th, 1-meter diving, 201.75

KEMPNER

Relays

Girls medley, 5th, 1:57.31 (Miya Abogador, Brooke Spiwak, Maia Abogador, Skylar Bergen)

Girls 200 free, 4th, 1:45.42 (Skylar Bergen, Brooke Spiwak, Emilee McCoy, Maia Abogador)

Girls 400 free, 4th, 3:59.04 (Emilee McCoy, Sarah Anderson, Hope Meza, Maia Abogador)

Boys medley, 5th, 1:44.17 (Eric Melvin, Gustavo Bustos, Luke Milholland-Geach, Daniel Hoang)

Boys 200 free, 6th, 1:35.79 (Daniel Hoang, Gustavo Bustos, Andre Tran, Luke Milholland-Geach)

77彩票网appBoys 400 free, 6th, 3:37.48 (Daniel Hoang, Yen Vu, Brandon Phegley, Luke Milholland-Geach)

Individuals

Maia Abogador, 2nd, 100 fly, 1:00.54

77彩票网appBrooke Spiwak, 3rd, 100 breast, 1:11.49

77彩票网appSkylar Bergen, 5th, 50 free, 25.92; 4th, 100 free, 57.58

Isaiah Ramos, 6th, 1-meter diving, 185.45

RIDGE POINT

Relays

77彩票网appGirls medley, 1st, 1:50.08 (Kira Brock, Jordan Anthony, Taylor Murphy, Bobbi Kennett)

77彩票网appGirls 200 free, 1st, 1:40.16 (Bobbi Kennett, Jordan Anthony, Kira Brock, Taylor Murphy)

Girls 400 free, 5th, 3:59.64 (Kylie Peters, Catherine Roosa, Courtney Powers, Parys Watty)

Boys medley, 2nd, 1:37.79 (Michael Kohl, Will Miranda, Thomas Do, Rocco Bowen)

77彩票网appBoys 200 free, 2nd, 1:28.22 (Michael Kohl, Austen Do, Rocco Bowen, Thomas Do)

Boys 400 free, 4th, 3:29.92 (Joshua Huye, Kaden Jones, Austen Do, Will Miranda)

Individuals

Bobbi Kennett, 1st, 100 free, 51.01*; 1st, 100 breast, 1:03.84*

Taylor Murphy, 1st, 50 free, 24.96; 4th, 100 fly, 1:01.20

Sophia Merry, 2nd, 200 free, 2:02.66; 4th, 500 free, 5:35.56

Kira Brock, 4th, 200 IM, 2:16.93; 2nd, 100 back, 1:02.12

Lauren Bowen, 4th, 1-meter diving, 268.75

77彩票网appKylie Peters, 5th, 200 free, 2:07.71; 6th, 100 free, 58.85

77彩票网appJordan Anthony, 5th, 100 breast, 1:13.84

Michael Kohl, 1st, 200 free, 1:42.18; 1st, 100 back, 52.30*

Ethan Hunter, 1st, 1-meter diving, 385.15

77彩票网appThomas Do, 4th, 50 free, 22.57; 3rd, 100 free, 49.25

77彩票网appWill Miranda, 5th, 200 IM, 2:02.43; 4th, 100 breast, 1:00.79

77彩票网appJoshua Huye, 5th, 100 fly, 55.30

77彩票网appRocco Bowen, 6th, 200 IM, 2:04.12

Austen Do, 6th, 50 free, 22.93

Kaden Jones, 6th, 500 free, 5:16.05

77彩票网appGarrett Balaski, 6th, 100 back, 59.38

TRAVIS

Individuals

Cassidee Levine, 6th, 50 free, 26.21; 5th, 500 free, 5:45.68

Ismael Castillo-Danforth, 2nd, 50 free, 22.19; 3rd, 100 fly, 52.23

DISTRICT 25-5A

HIGHTOWER

Relays

Girls medley, 3rd, 2:33.92 (Marian Olayon, Morgan Gill, Grace Lacy, Tyja Dean)

77彩票网appGirls 200 free, 3rd, 2:15.97 (Morgan Gill, Mudatu Diallo, Tyja Dean, Grace Lacy)

77彩票网appGirls 400 free, 3rd, 6:10.23 (Marian Olayon, Chloe Webb, Anise Ford, Lia Malveaux)

Boys medley, 3rd, 1:58.79 (Larry Nguyen, Darius Sanchez, Victor McManaman, Kevin Mejia)

Boys 200 free, 2nd, 1:44.60 (Larry Nguyen, Victor McManaman, Kevin Mejia, Darius Sanchez)

77彩票网appBoys 400 free, 3rd, 5:11.36 (De’Andre Boutte, Justin Jones, Camron Mazyck, Mason Starnes)

Individuals

77彩票网appMorgan Gill, 3rd, 100 breast, 1:26.24

77彩票网appGrace Lacy, 6th, 100 back, 1:24.84

77彩票网appLarry Nguyen, 3rd, 1-meter diving, 192.45; 3rd, 100 back, 1:06.46

77彩票网appDarius Sanchez, 4th, 50 free, 25.35; 3rd, 100 breast, 1:11.84

Kevin Mejia, 5th, 200 IM, 2:46.91; 3rd, 100 fly, 1:09.56

Victor McManaman, 5th, 100 fly, 1:12.61; 4th, 100 free, 1:00.39

MARSHALL

Individuals

Anthony Quezada, 5th, 50 free, 27.61; 5th, 100 back, 1:23.94