FORT BEND AREA VOLLEYBALL HONORS

DISTRICT 20-6A

AUSTIN

Defensive MVP: Bailey Tillman

Coach of the Year: Megann Ollett

First team

Gabrielle Johnson

Sydney Plemons

Second team

77彩票网appJulie Hanse

Rachel Pringle

77彩票网appStephanie Scipio

Honorable mention

77彩票网appKemi Ikemefuna

77彩票网appShayla Rambo

CLEMENTS

First team

Taylor Micheaux

Second team

Rita Lai

77彩票网appKaylyn Taylor

Honorable mention

Avery Guthrie

77彩票网appKyley Harfield

77彩票网appStella Saxer

DULLES

Setter MVP: Krissy Mueller

Newcomer:77彩票网app Kylie Mueller

First team

Renata Bolado Corona

Brooke Duncan

Second team

77彩票网appMorgan Oltremari

Honorable mention

Brielle Calvo

77彩票网appLainey Latimer

ELKINS

Second team

77彩票网appLademi Ogunlana

Honorable mention

Ridley Kelley

Emily Svoboda

Elizabeth Ward

KEMPNER

First team

Tatiana Evans

77彩票网appKarin Ilagan

Second team

77彩票网appPatty Villarreal

Honorable mention

Maya Bergen

77彩票网appBre’ayshia Perry

RIDGE POINT

MVP:77彩票网app Reagan Rutherford

Offensive MVP: Claire Jeter

First team

77彩票网appTiana Davis

Nia McCardell

Second team

77彩票网appRandee Hennings

77彩票网appLyndsey Ogle

77彩票网appBritney Ong

Honorable mention

Karly Jackson

Sydney Jordan

Alexis Roberson

TRAVIS

First team

Isabella DeLeon

Karina Garoni

77彩票网appBrianna McDonald

Second team

Madysin Leighton

Kyla Lilly

Ryan Williams

Honorable mention

Anna Kate Glath

DISTRICT 23-6A

ELSIK

First team

77彩票网appLauren Collier

Second team

Lillian Ijomah

Honorable mention

Kendall Bennett

Amanda Truong*

Academic

Alana Harris

77彩票网appAbby Lodico

Elizabeth Ogolo

GEORGE RANCH

Offensive MVP: Logan Lednicky*

Setter MVP:77彩票网app Alexandra Tennon*

First team

Caitlyn Kurtz*

Allie Sczech*

Avery Shimaitis*

Second team

77彩票网appElyssa Giries*

77彩票网appMackenzie Rock*

Briana Steubing*

Honorable mention

Riley Steubing*

Helen Watson*

Academic

77彩票网appKyndall Cole

77彩票网appParis Donavan

Jordyn Parnell

Taylor Reeves

77彩票网appRachel Scott

Mikayla Sutton

Jahi Walker

HASTINGS

Second team

77彩票网appJordan Carmichael*

Honorable mention

Nia Bourgeois*

Jenae Strickland*

Academic

Mya Bourgeois

Aaliyah Herrera

77彩票网appIliyanna Riley

77彩票网appKayla Risper

Ruth Serrano

TAYLOR

Newcomer:77彩票网app Madison Harris*

First team

Kierra Wright

Second team

Zana Bluncsan

Honorable mention

Johneika Clark*

Erinn Cox*

Academic

Brianna Butler

Kellsy Gutierrez

*Academic all-district

DISTRICT 24-5A

FOSTER

First team

77彩票网appAnnie Creery

Briana Creery

77彩票网appKirsten Guerrero

Alexis Obialo

Second team

Ashley Isbell

Kiley Smink

Honorable mention

77彩票网appAbby Barnett

Amariah Kendrick

77彩票网appMackenzie Palmer

HIGHTOWER

First team

Watta Kanneh

Second team

Claudia Ayerite

77彩票网appAnaiah Jordan

Honorable mention

Victoria Chidomere

77彩票网appAmiley Penson

LAMAR CONSOLIDATED

Defensive MVP:77彩票网app Halle Hamm

First team

77彩票网appCassidy Drapela

Second team

77彩票网appFaith Ojuolape

Honorable mention

Asiah Pearson

77彩票网appSamantha Truskowski

Alayna Wagner

MARSHALL

Honorable mention

Ashia Harris

Sariyah Smart

77彩票网appMirasia Williams

TERRY

First team

77彩票网appGloria Asabi

77彩票网appLogan Jordan

Raven Jordan

Second team

Lexie Salinas

Honorable mention

Jayden Garza

WILLOWRIDGE

Second team

77彩票网appTatyana Hamilton

Honorable mention

Brandice Doyle

77彩票网appJayla Johnson

Chloe Williams

DISTRICT 25-4A

FULSHEAR

MVP: Ellie Echter

Offensive MVP: Alexis Dacosta

First team

77彩票网appAva Underwood

Jalile Rodriguez

Presley Carlson

77彩票网appBrooklyn Dacosta

Second team

77彩票网appKianna Padilla

Shelby Tally

Kalee Tollefson

Skylar Voskuhl

Honorable mention

77彩票网appHannah Ajilore

Becca Ferrari

Allyson Struble

NEEDVILLE

Defensive MVP: Bri Pena

First team

Treasure Ellerbe

77彩票网appAshley Fojtik

Maddy Hrncir

Second team

Mikayla Mikeska

Hattie Smith

Evan Stavinoha

Honorable mention

Alyssa Edwards

Cayla Kozik

Yasmyn Ochoa

Sofia Orellana

Kodi Shook

STAFFORD

Second team

Jayla Pratt

Honorable mention

Stacey Amako

77彩票网appDestiny Ugo

GHVCA POSTSEASON TEAM

6A

Player of the Year: Reagan Rutherford, Ridge Point

Defensive Player of the Year:77彩票网app Nia McCardell, Ridge Point

77彩票网appBailey Tillman, Fort Bend Austin

Allie Sczech, George Ranch

Logan Lednicky, George Ranch

Claire Jeter, Ridge Point

Tiana Davis, Ridge Point

5A

77彩票网appAlexis Obialo, Foster

77彩票网appAnnie Creery, Foster

77彩票网appKirsten Guerrero, Foster

4A

Player of the Year:77彩票网app Alexis Dacosta, Fulshear

Offensive Player of the Year: Ellie Echter, Fulshear

Defensive Player of the Year: Ava Underwood, Fulshear

Setter of the Year: Brooklyn Dacosta, Fulshear

Team of the Year: Fulshear

Coach of the Year: Sydney Gotcher, Fulshear

TAVC All Texas Team

6A

Defensive Player of the Year:77彩票网app Nia McCardell, Ridge Point

Allie Sczech, George Ranch

Logan Lednicky, George Ranch

77彩票网appReagan Rutherford, Ridge Point

Claire Jeter, Ridge Point

5A

77彩票网appAnnie Creery, Foster

4A

Team of the Year: Fulshear

Coach of the Year:77彩票网app Sydney Gotcher, Fulshear

77彩票网appMikayla Mikeska, Needville

77彩票网appKodi Shook, Needville

Academic

Foster:77彩票网app Kaity Kennedy, Kirsten Guerrero, Briana Creery, Abby Barnett, Ashley Isbell, Kara Johnson, Amariah Kendrick, Alexis Obialo, Mackenzie Palmer, Taylor Clark, Annie Creery, Kiley Smink

Fulshear:77彩票网app Ellie Echter, Ava Underwood, Skylar Voskuhl, Jalile Rodriguez, Presley Carlson

George Ranch: Helen Watson, Logan Lednicky, Kyndall Cole, Paris Donavan, Elyssa Giries, Caitlin Kurtz, Taylor Reeves, Mackenzie Rock, Briana Steubing, Mikayla Sutton, Jahi Walker, Avery Shimaitis, Alexandra Tennon, Allie Sczech

Hightower: Victoria Chidomere, Claudia Ayerite, Watta Kanneh

Needville: Mikayla Mikeska, Bri Pena, Kodi Shook, Hattie Smith, Cayla Kozik, Ashley Fojtik, Treasure Ellerbe, Yasmyn Ochoa, Sofia Orellana, Evan Stavinoha, Maddy Hrncir

Ridge Point:77彩票网app Regan Rutherford, Claire Jeter, Nia McCardell, Tiana Davis